DAY 1

8 to 8:45 a.m.

REGISTRATION

8:55 to 9 a.m.

WELCOME & OPENING REMARKS


MORNING SESSION


9 to 9:30 a.m.

FIRESIDE CHAT

Building an Empire

Shelley Adams

 

9:30 to 10:15 a.m.

STORY CIRCLES

Intimate facilitor-led discussions

hosted by Jaqueline Jennings and Sphere


10:15 to 10:55 a.m.

WELLNESS BREAK

Option 1

MOVEMENT

Genieve Burley

 

Option 2

THE MINDFUL BREATH

Elizabeth Nerland

Option 3

FREE TIME

Self-directed


11 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

WORKSHOPS

Option 1

MINDFUL MONEY

Understanding your personal money story

Chantel Chapman

 

Option 2

THE RESILIENT LEADER

Mindfulness and Resiliency for Entrepreneurs

Urszula Lipsztajn

Option 3

THE TALKING TREES

Stories of people, land and the harmonious Aboriginal way

Candace Campo


LUNCH


AFTERNOON SESSION


1:15 to 1:55 p.m.

TAKING CARE OF YOUR GUT

The mind-gut connection

Thara Vayali

2 to 2:40 p.m.

CONFESSIONS OF A SERIAL ENTREPRENEUR

Successes, Failures and Lessons Learned

Mark Cunningham


BREAK


3 - 3:30 p.m.

THE ART OF GATHERING

Building community through togetherness

Mark Busse and Brittany Wong

3:35 to 4:05 p.m.

THE CO-FOUNDER RELATIONSHIP

Creating healthy partnerships that last

Zach Berman and Ryan Slater

4:10 to 4:35 p.m.

PUSHING YOUR CREATIVE BOUNDARIES

Evolution through the pursuit of passion

Juno Kim


5 p.m.

RE/FORM DINNER

Hosted by Re/Form at a location to follow. Please note the cost of dinner is not included in the conference pass. 


DAY 2

8 to 8:45 a.m.

REGISTRATION

8:55 to 9 a.m.

WELCOME & OPENING REMARKS

MORNING SESSION


9 to 9:30 a.m.

SUSTAINABLE GROWTH PRACTICES

Connecting your mind to your desires

Erin Treolar

9:30 to 10:15 a.m.

RIDING RAW

Chasing adventures in business and life

Devon Brooks and Sue Hollis


10:15 to 10:55 a.m.

WELLNESS BREAK & FREE TIME

Option 1

MOVEMENT

Genieve Burley

Option 2

ENERGY SHOT

Elizabeth Nerland

Option 3

FREE TIME

Self-directed


11 to 12:15 p.m.

WORKSHOPS

Option 1

CREATE YOUR DREAM LIFE

Visioning and Goal-setting techniques

Katie Ruddell

Option 2

SOULFUL ENTREPRENEUR

Intuitive tools for alignment and purpose

Jacqueline Jennings and Bree Melanson


LUNCH


AFTERNOON SESSION


1:30 to 2 p.m.

DIVERSITY AND INCLUSION

Championing a culture of safety, diversity and inclusivity

Niki Sharma and DS Sheppard

2 to 2:30 p.m.

LEADING A PURPOSE-DRIVEN BUSINESS

Putting purpose before profit

Brit Gill, Jesse Keefer and Masa Takei


BREAK


 

2:45 to 3:15 p.m.

BRANDS GOING PLACES

Marketing strategies to help your business thrive

Dylan Rekert, Sonia Chhinji + Jessica Walsh

3:15 to 3:45 p.m.

METRICS FOR MAKING IT HAPPEN

How to hold yourself accountable

Matt Corker

3:45 - 4 p.m.

CLOSING REMARKS